• Link to Facebook
  • Link to Instagram
  • Link to Twitter-legacy
  • Link to LinkedIn
M E Clarke Consulting
  • About Us
    • About Us
    • Case Studies
    • Blog
  • Partner with Us
    • Team Development
    • Transformational Leadership
    • Strategic Planning
    • Leadership Coaching
    • Assessments
  • Lead Like It Matters
    • Leadership Retreats
    • Wisdom Circles
  • The Encounter
  • Contact Us
  • Click to open the search input field Click to open the search input field Search
  • Menu Menu
customer experience, employee satisfaction, Inside M E Clarke Consulting, strategic visioning, successful change, thought pieces, work in action

10 Tips for Improving the Customer Experience

In this article you will find tips for improving customer and employee satisfaction. What does employee satisfaction have to do with the customer experience? EVERYTHING. Your customers and employees are a part of an interwoven, intricate…
March 28, 2017
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Picture1-17.png 285 975 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2017-03-28 14:02:042020-12-10 22:04:5010 Tips for Improving the Customer Experience
change management, customer experience, employee satisfaction, successful change, transforming conflict, transitions, work in action

Navigating the Customer Experience

When a small company is bought by a global, publicly traded company, many changes are inevitable. How that operation handles both the processes and the people involved directly affects the customer experience. We recently partnered with…
March 28, 2017
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Picture1-16.png 286 975 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2017-03-28 13:56:122020-12-10 22:05:51Navigating the Customer Experience
Inside M E Clarke Consulting, thought pieces, Uncategorized, work in action

Celebrating International Women’s Day

International Women’s Day 2014 “Never doubt that a small group of thoughtful, concerned citizens can change the world. Indeed it is the only thing that ever has. ” – Margaret Mead In the United States, women have been fighting for…
March 7, 2014
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/download.png 129 389 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2014-03-07 13:48:002020-12-10 12:37:11Celebrating International Women’s Day
self-care, strategic visioning, thought pieces, Uncategorized

Getting Out of My Own Way

“I know I shouldn’t but…..”  In the February edition of O Magazine, Martha Beck takes on the topic of self-sabotage, outlining all of the ways our bad habits are subconscious attempts to deal with a deeper self-sabotage, one we may…
March 3, 2014
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Picture1-14.png 313 313 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2014-03-03 15:13:002020-12-10 12:35:33Getting Out of My Own Way
Inside M E Clarke Consulting, thought pieces, Uncategorized

5 Things You Can Learn from the 2014 Winter Olympic Athletes

Posted on February 7, 2014 by Mary Knight Every year as the Olympics approach, I often find myself wondering what makes these athletes so exceptional. So, as the 2014 Winter Olympics begin, I decided to dive into their stories to find out…
February 7, 2014
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg 0 0 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2014-02-07 18:22:002026-03-05 17:00:195 Things You Can Learn from the 2014 Winter Olympic Athletes
Inside M E Clarke Consulting, self-care, thought pieces, Uncategorized

Capacitar To Empower, To Bring Life

Hello! Capacitar is a simple wellness practice that leads to healing, wholeness, and peace. On January 15, we shared some of these practices with the Eosinophilic Parent Support Group at Children’s Hospital, to help relief stress.…
February 1, 2014
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Picture1-6.png 625 2133 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2014-02-01 18:07:372020-12-10 12:31:06Capacitar To Empower, To Bring Life
General, strategic visioning, transforming conflict

2013 in Retrospect

“Although no one can go back and make a brand new start, anyone can start from now and make a brand new ending.”                                                           – Carl Bard 2013 has been a time…
January 30, 2014
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Picture1-4-e1586797954897.png 623 1471 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2014-01-30 17:58:002020-12-10 12:21:102013 in Retrospect
General, tricks of the trade

‘Springing’ into Life: A Self Care Top Ten List

Happy Spring to you all!  Yes, it is finally here, the wonderful life-giving season of Spring.  The last month of continuous rain followed by days of sunshine are proof.  The following is a top ten list of the gifts of Spring.  Easter…
May 12, 2011
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Picture1-3.png 313 313 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2011-05-12 17:55:002020-12-10 12:20:16‘Springing’ into Life: A Self Care Top Ten List
Uncategorized

A Journey Toward Reconciliation: Engaging the Conflicts Within

 “Peacemaking is a process, a way of living and working.  Peace is never made; it is always in the making. “   – Harold Saunders I am asking myself at this very moment, “why did I decide to take on a subject so broad and ambiguous…
February 4, 2011
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Picture1-2-e1490108540273.png 429 503 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2011-02-04 17:52:002020-12-10 12:18:48A Journey Toward Reconciliation: Engaging the Conflicts Within
tricks of the trade

Winter Wonderment 2011: A Self Care Top Ten List

As many of you know, though technically the shortest month of the year, February often drags into March.  So as a way to honor this month and the season of Winter, I have put together the following top ten list of self care techniques, titled…
February 4, 2011
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Picture1-1.png 625 515 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2011-02-04 17:50:002020-12-10 12:14:11Winter Wonderment 2011: A Self Care Top Ten List
strategic visioning, transforming conflict, tricks of the trade

The Art of Listening: Can the Simple Act of Listening Be Healing?

For the most part we are all born with the innate ability to breath, to see, to hear, to walk, and to heal the bumps and bruises we get along the way.  We do all of these things without having to think about them.  What about listening? …
January 3, 2011
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/05/download.jpeg 143 353 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2011-01-03 17:46:002020-12-10 12:16:07The Art of Listening: Can the Simple Act of Listening Be Healing?
General, Inside M E Clarke Consulting, strategic visioning, thought pieces, Uncategorized

M E Clarke Consulting Has Joined The World of The Web

I would be remiss not to admit that I am approaching this first blog with both excitement and trepidation.  Excitement because in this work there are so many stimulating topics into which to delve.   Conflict, mediation and dialogue are a…
December 8, 2010
/
0 Comments
/
By Meghan Clarke
https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/beach_christopher_macquet1.jpg 533 800 Meghan Clarke https://meclarkeconsulting.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/MEC-Logo-Web.jpg Meghan Clarke2010-12-08 17:19:002020-12-10 12:08:03M E Clarke Consulting Has Joined The World of The Web
Page 14 of 14«‹121314
Search Search

Recent Posts

  • Prioritizing: How to Decide What is Most Important
  • Holding the Room Without Owning the Outcome | Brave Spaces Part III
  • Brave Space Is the Right Kind of Hard | Brave Spaces Part II
  • Why Safe Space Isn’t Enough | Brave Spaces Part I
  • Perfectionism Isn’t Excellence. It’s Protection.

Categories

  • Brave Space Series
  • change management
  • Coaching
  • customer experience
  • diversity
  • employee satisfaction
  • General
  • goals
  • hope
  • Inside M E Clarke Consulting
  • Leadership
  • learn to lead
  • portrait of a peacemaker
  • self-care
  • staff favorites
  • strategic visioning
  • strengths
  • success
  • successful change
  • Team dynamics
  • thought pieces
  • transforming conflict
  • transitions
  • tricks of the trade
  • Uncategorized
  • wisdom
  • work in action

Contact Us

M E Clarke Consulting
4410 Carver Woods Drive, Suite 202
Blue Ash, OH 45242

info@meclarkeconsulting.com

513-374-4689

Links

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Partner with Us
  • The Encounter
  • Case Studies
  • Contact Us
  • Blog

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
Women's Business Enterprise certified Woman Owned Business

© M E Clarke Consulting LLC 2026
All rights reserved

Scroll to top Scroll to top Scroll to top